Dr. Jeff Kwan
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1912091158
Dr. Jeff Kwan DDS
Dentist
He is located at 2526 Shallowford Road Suite B in Marietta, GA 30066. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912091158. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 924-1232. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jeff Kwan, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeff Kwan.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Viiv Healthcare Company | $62 |
| Philips Electronics North America | $12 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $75 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 23 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2678 Kinjac Drive Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2526 Shallowford Road Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3733 Canton Road Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1 4001 Canton Road Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2663 Sandy Plains Road Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 118 2745 Sandy Plains Road Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 145 2550 Sandy Plains Road Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2526 Shallowford Road Marietta, 30066, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 310 1951 Canton Road Marietta, 30066, GA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Jeff Kwan?
Dr. Jeff Kwan's office is located at 2526 Shallowford Road Suite B in Marietta, GA 30066.
Does Dr. Jeff Kwan accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeff Kwan accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Jeff Kwan have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jeff Kwan is affiliated with NW GA Family Practice.
What conditions does Dr. Jeff Kwan treat?
Dr. Jeff Kwan provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.